[MAISA] North # 1 Final Results

THOMPSON, DANIEL daniel.thompson at hws.edu
Mon Mar 31 20:56:45 EST 2008



                               North 1 Spring 08 
                            Hobart and William Smith 
                                   3/29-3/30

                                 FINAL RESULTS

REGATTA HIGHLIGHTS:


        A division = 10 Races 
        B division = 10 Races 
                            A    B  TOT

 1. Washington College     24   40   64 
 2. HWS                    44   26   70 
 3. St. Mary's             54   26   80 
 4. Kings Point            65   41  106 
 5. Columbia               46   73  119 
 6. Fordham                76   57  133 
 7. Colgate                79   75  154 
 8. NY Maritime            59  100  159 
 9. William Smith          90   70  160 
10. Cornell                85   88  173 
11. RPI                   126   98  224 
12. Army                  108  128  236 
13. Queen's               150   94  244 
14. Rochester Inst Tech    94  156  250 
15. Rochester             110  149  259 
16. Syracuse              155  149  304


                           A division = 10 Races 
                          TOT 
 1. Washington College     24  Conner Blouin 
                               Krista Hankins 1-6,9-10 Meredith Dodd 7-8 
 2. HWS                    44  Jay Mills 1-6 Austin Kana 7-10 
                               Kaitlyn Vannostrand 
 3. Columbia               46  Chris Fleming 
                               Kayleigh Campbell 
 4. St. Mary's             54  Frederick Vranizan 
                               Claire Collie 
 5. NY Maritime            59  Morley Flynn 
                               Nick Kelly 
 6. Kings Point            65  Chris Alexander 1-4 Brett Baker5-10 
                               Sara Mock 
 7. Fordham                76  Carl Shorett 
                               Lauren Crossalt 
 8. Colgate                79  Michael Dinneen 
                               Sarajane McMahon 
 9. Cornell                85  Scott Grandt 
                               Ben Schreft 
10. William Smith          90  Caroline Patten 1-6 Lauren Lark 7-10 
                               Jennifer Crupnick 
11. Rochester Inst Tech    94  Justin Coplan 
                               Frank Curran 
12. Army                  108  Travis Haigler 
                               Bri Dickenson 
13. Rochester             110  Geoff Williams 
                               Benjamin Brown 
14. RPI                   126  Bryant Walker 
                               Alex 
15. Queen's               150  Seth Whitemore 
                               Kash Gilbert 
16. Syracuse              155  Colin Caughlin 
                               Mike Kahaka 1-4, Steten Sinonetti 5-6


                           B division = 10 Races 
                          TOT 
 1. St. Mary's             26  Ben Whittmen 
                               Maredith Powlison 
 2. HWS                    26  Daniel Thompson 
                               Laura Golson 
 3. Washington College     40  Patrick Clancy 
                               Caroline Hill 
 4. Kings Point            41  James Givens 
                               Alyssa Montaque 
 5. Fordham                57  Christian Emsiek 
                               Gabriella Macari 
 6. William Smith          70  Kelly Crane 1-6 Holly Huffine 7-10 
                               Emily Pelo 
 7. Columbia               73  Weston Friedman 1-4 Katie Simon 5-10 
                               Kerry Morrison 1-4 Casey O'Malley 5-10 
 8. Colgate                75  Blake DeBoer 
                               Chloe Smith 
 9. Cornell                88  Ian Cook 
                               Allison 
10. Queen's                94  Corbin Loft 
                               Allyson Hornby 
11. RPI                    98  Joe Langella 
                               Kevin Fort 
12. NY Maritime           100  Andrew McIntosh 
                               Chris Palmieri 
13. Army                  128  Rich Pluta 
                               Alex Lovo 
14. Syracuse              149  David Lucas 
                               Jeffrey Dudgeon 
15. Rochester             149  Pat McLaughlin 
                               Jess King 
16. Rochester Inst Tech   156  Rob Wilber 1-6 Zach Mott 7-10 
                               Zack Mott 1-6 Chelse Lattman 7-10


                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  TOT 
 1 
Washington College   A   3   2   3   2   1   1   6   3   1   2   24 
                     B   6   5   2   2   5   6   6   2   3   3   40 
                         9  16  21  25  31  38  50  55  59  64   64

 2 
HWS                  A   2   5   4   3   2   2   7   6  10   3   44 
                     B   2   2   7   4   1   1   4   1   2   2   26 
                         4  11  22  29  32  35  46  53  65  70   70

 3 
St. Mary's           A   4   1   2   9   8   4   1  11   5   9   54 
                     B   1   3   6   1   3   3   1   3   1   4   26 
                         5   9  17  27  38  45  47  61  67  80   80

 4 
Kings Point          A  10   4   5  10   4   7   4  10   4   7   65 
                     B   4   1   8   6   4   4   3   5   5   1   41 
                        14  19  32  48  56  67  74  89  98 106  106

 5 
Columbia             A   6   3   6   1  10   5   5   7   2   1   46 
                     B  10  10  12   9   2   5   5  11   4   5   73 
                        16  29  47  57  69  79  89 107 113 119  119

 6 
Fordham              A   9   8  10   8   9   8   9   2   8   5   76 
                     B   3   4   5  11   7   2   2   6   8   9   57 
                        12  24  39  58  74  84  95 103 119 133  133

 7 
Colgate              A   5  12  11   7   6  11   2   4   9  12   79 
                     B   7   8   3   8  11  11   7   7   6   7   75 
                        12  32  46  61  78 100 109 120 135 154  154

 8 
NY Maritime          A   7   6   1   5  13   3   3   5  12   4   59 
                     B   5  11   9  12  12   8  13  13   7  10  100 
                        12  29  39  56  81  92 108 126 145 159  159

 9 
William Smith        A   1   7   9  13   3   6  12  12  14  13   90 
                     B   8   6   1   3   6   9  12   8   9   8   70 
                         9  22  32  48  57  72  96 116 139 160  160

10 
Cornell              A  11  11   8  14   5  10  10   1   7   8   85 
                     B   9   9  11  10   9  10   9   4  11   6   88 
                        20  40  59  83  97 117 136 141 159 173  173

11 
RPI                  A  13  14  16   6  15  15  11   9  13  14  126 
                     B  11  12  10   7  10   7  10  10  10  11   98 
                        24  50  76  89 114 136 157 176 199 224  224

12 
Army                 A  16  13  12   4  11  12  14  13   3  10  108 
                     B  13  14  14  13  14  13  11   9  12  15  128 
                        29  56  82  99 124 149 174 196 211 236  236

13 
Queen's              A  15  16  15  15 DSQ  13  15  14  15  15  150 
                     B  12   7   4   5   8  12   8  12  13  13   94 
                        27  50  69  89 114 139 162 188 216 244  244

14 
Rochester Inst Tech  A   8   9   7  11   7   9  13   8  11  11   94 
                     B DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  14  14  14  12  156 
                        25  51  75 103 127 153 180 202 227 250  250

15 
Rochester            A  12  10  13  12  14  14   8  15   6   6  110 
                     B  15  15  15  15  15  15  15  15  15  14  149 
                        27  52  80 107 136 165 188 218 239 259  259

16 
Syracuse             A  14  15  14  16  12  16 DNS DNS DNS DNS  155 
                     B  14  13  13  14  13  14 DNS DNS DNS DNS  149 
                        28  56  83 113 138 168 202 236 270 304  304


WINNING TEAM : Washington College 
               Conner Blouin 
               Krista Hankins 1-6,9-10 Meredith Dodd 7-8 
               Patrick Clancy 
               Caroline Hill 
  




More information about the maisa mailing list