[MAISA] Cornell Fall Open Results

Laura Walls Graham lwg3 at cornell.edu
Thu Sep 13 14:27:45 EDT 2007


Conditions for this weekend had light wind with scattered thundershowers accompanying the wind.  


         CORNELL FALL OPEN 07
               CORNELL
            9/8/07-9/9/07

            FINAL RESULTS

         A division = 3 Races
         B division = 3 Races

                            A    B  TOT

 1. HWS                     7    4   11
 2. FORDHAM                 6   13   19
 3. CORNELL                19    6   25
 4. RPI                    13   14   27
 5. NYM                    16   13   29
 6. COLGATE                14   23   37
 7. KP                     27   14   41
 8. PRINCETON              23   25   48
 9. RIT                    23   36   59
10. QUEENS                 33   33   66
11. WEBB                   26   41   67
12. ARMY                   35   34   69
13. ROCHESTER              42   29   71
14. OCC                    43   36   79
15. SYRACUSE               41   41   82
16. STEVENS                40   46   86
17. MONMOUTH               57   57  114
18. RMC                    57   57  114

A Division
                          TOT
 1. FORDHAM                 6  C Shorett, L Crosset
 2. HWS                     7  J Bernbaum, M Jordan
 3. RPI                    13  B Walker, I Davison
 4. COLGATE                14  M Dinneen, S Layton
 5. NYM                    16  T Green, L Wasson
 6. CORNELL                19  S Grandt, B Schreff
 7. RIT                    23  J Coplan, F Curran
 8. PRINCETON              23  W Davis, M Tilghman
 9. WEBB                   26  N Martecchini, A Zuzick
10. KP                     27  C Jurin, E Lowe
11. QUEENS                 33  I Bussin, Z Bider
12. ARMY                   35  T Haigler, B Dickenson
13. STEVENS                40  M Castells, M Gordon
14. SYRACUSE               41  G Dawson, J Brenner
15. ROCHESTER              42  S Aberand, S Kieg
16. OCC                    43  C Erb, L Saraceno
17. MONMOUTH               57  
18. RMC                    57  

B Division
                          TOT
 1. HWS                     4  N Turney, M Trainor
 2. CORNELL                 6  V Andrews, C Joyce
 3. FORDHAM                13  D Purinton, K Milazo
 4. NYM                    13  A McIntosh, N Kelly
                               W Gallager, N Kelly
 5. KP                     14  J Mantz, J Ruglano
 6. RPI                    14  
 7. COLGATE                23  B DeBoer, M Hanley
 8. PRINCETON              25  B Racusin, N Janar
 9. ROCHESTER              29  B White, S Gutz
10. QUEENS                 33  M Vincent, A Hornby
11. ARMY                   34  R Pluta, B Frost
                               A Luvo, B Frost
12. OCC                    36  A Kark, S Pretty
13. RIT                    36  B Howell, B Mogeg
14. WEBB                   41  S Cooley, P Look
15. SYRACUSE               41  C Coughlin, S Simonetti
                               N Hering, C Coughlin
16. STEVENS                46  MS Payne, I Anderson
17. MONMOUTH               57  
18. RMC                    57
-------------- next part --------------

         CORNELL FALL OPEN 07
               CORNELL
            9/8/07-9/9/07

            FINAL RESULTS

         A division = 3 Races
         B division = 3 Races

                            A    B  TOT

 1. HWS                     7    4   11
 2. FORDHAM                 6   13   19
 3. CORNELL                19    6   25
 4. RPI                    13   14   27
 5. NYM                    16   13   29
 6. COLGATE                14   23   37
 7. KP                     27   14   41
 8. PRINCETON              23   25   48
 9. RIT                    23   36   59
10. QUEENS                 33   33   66
11. WEBB                   26   41   67
12. ARMY                   35   34   69
13. ROCHESTER              42   29   71
14. OCC                    43   36   79
15. SYRACUSE               41   41   82
16. STEVENS                40   46   86
17. MONMOUTH               57   57  114
18. RMC                    57   57  114

A Division
                          TOT
 1. FORDHAM                 6  C Shorett, L Crosset
 2. HWS                     7  J Bernbaum, M Jordan
 3. RPI                    13  B Walker, I Davison
 4. COLGATE                14  M Dinneen, S Layton
 5. NYM                    16  T Green, L Wasson
 6. CORNELL                19  S Grandt, B Schreff
 7. RIT                    23  J Coplan, F Curran
 8. PRINCETON              23  W Davis, M Tilghman
 9. WEBB                   26  N Martecchini, A Zuzick
10. KP                     27  C Jurin, E Lowe
11. QUEENS                 33  I Bussin, Z Bider
12. ARMY                   35  T Haigler, B Dickenson
13. STEVENS                40  M Castells, M Gordon
14. SYRACUSE               41  G Dawson, J Brenner
15. ROCHESTER              42  S Aberand, S Kieg
16. OCC                    43  C Erb, L Saraceno
17. MONMOUTH               57  
18. RMC                    57  

B Division
                          TOT
 1. HWS                     4  N Turney, M Trainor
 2. CORNELL                 6  V Andrews, C Joyce
 3. FORDHAM                13  D Purinton, K Milazo
 4. NYM                    13  A McIntosh, N Kelly
                               W Gallager, N Kelly
 5. KP                     14  J Mantz, J Ruglano
 6. RPI                    14  
 7. COLGATE                23  B DeBoer, M Hanley
 8. PRINCETON              25  B Racusin, N Janar
 9. ROCHESTER              29  B White, S Gutz
10. QUEENS                 33  M Vincent, A Hornby
11. ARMY                   34  R Pluta, B Frost
                               A Luvo, B Frost
12. OCC                    36  A Kark, S Pretty
13. RIT                    36  B Howell, B Mogeg
14. WEBB                   41  S Cooley, P Look
15. SYRACUSE               41  C Coughlin, S Simonetti
                               N Hering, C Coughlin
16. STEVENS                46  MS Payne, I Anderson
17. MONMOUTH               57  
18. RMC                    57  



More information about the maisa mailing list