[MAISA] Cornell Fall Open final results

Andre Van Rynbach av97 at cornell.edu
Sun Sep 10 18:32:58 EDT 2006


		         Fall Open 2006
                                     Cornell
                                  9-9-06 9-10-06

                                 6:30 PM  9-10-06

REGATTA HIGHLIGHTS:

SATURDAY : Wind 0-3 kts SE in the morning, building and shifting to 15 kts 
N with
1-2' waves.  8 races were completed per division by 5:30 pm today.

SUNDAY: Steady breeze 5-15 kts NW all day, temps around 65 under partly 
cloudy skies.  6 races were completed per division by 4:30pm.
All races were windward-leeward twice around with a gate.  Three protests 
were heard, resulting in two DSQs.



         A division = 14 Races
         B division = 14 Races
                             		A    B  TOT

  1. Hobart William Smith   	27   17   44
  2. Cornell                		42   58  100
  3. Georgetown             	59   81  140
  4. Kings Point            		64  117  181
  5. NY Maritime           	110   73  183
  6. RIT                    		92  129   221
  7. Fordham               		116  108  224
  8. Colgate               		128   98  226
  9. Army                  		109  117  226
10. Queen's               		120  139  259
11. Webb                  		171  113  284
12. Princeton             		152  147  299
13. Ocean County          	142  160  302
14. Monmouth              	187  161  348
15. Syracuse              		215  174  389
16. Columbia              		187  224  411
17. RMC                   		252  252  504
18. Z BYE                 		252  252  504


                            A division = 14 Races
                           	TOT
  1. Hobart William Smith   27  	AUSTIN KANA 09
                                		KAITLYN VAN NOSTRAND 09
  2. Cornell                	42  	ANDRE VANRYNBACH 07
                                		ALLIE GARDNER 10
  3. Georgetown             59  	EMILY BABBITT 09
                                		SPRAGUE BRODIE 09
  4. Kings Point            64  	CHARLES BONWER 09
                                		SARA MOCK 10
  5. RIT                    92  	JUSTIN COPLAN 09
				JOHN KISLINGER 08
  6. Army                  109  	JOSH WILLENS 07
                                		MIKE EISENLOHR 07
  7. NY Maritime           110  	PATRICK O'CONNOR 08
                                		LILLY GALLO 09
  8. Fordham               116  	ANNE-MARIE MARTIN 08
                                		MARY WACHOWICZ 10
  9. Queen's               120  	DAN SMITH 07
                                		JESS MACE 07
10. Colgate               128  	HUGH HARRIS 09
                                		KATHERINE ENGLAND 08
11. Ocean County          142  	JOE LEPS 09
                                		ASHLEY KARK 08  1-6, 13-14   DECKAN 
REILLY 08  7-12
12. Princeton             152  	BRANDON RACUSIN 09
                                		NATACHA JAMAR 09
13. Webb                  171  	NIKO MARTECCHINI 09 1-6  JOHN WISE 09  6-14
                                		AURORE ZUZICK 09 1-6   DIANA COOK 09   6-14
14. Monmouth              187  	RYAN LAVENDER 07
                                		JEFF GRAZIANO 08
15. Columbia              187  	ADAM WALPENT 09
                                		RAYLEIGH CAMPBELL 08
16. Syracuse              215  	COLIN COUGHLIN 08
                                		JEFF DUDGEON 08
17. RMC                   252
18. Z BYE                 252


                            B division = 14 Races
                           	TOT
  1. Hobart William Smith   17  	JAMES LANDI 08
                                		HUNTER FARRIS 08
  2. Cornell                58  	CHARLIE RICHTER 07  1-8  SCOTT GRANDT 08  9-14
                                		ALLISON CHASE 09    1-8  LAURA GRAHAM 
09  9-14
  3. NY Maritime            73  	RIO GORDON 08
                                		KEITH GLEASON 09 1-8   DANIELLE GAMACHE 
09  9-14
  4. Georgetown             81  	JESSICA STEWART 07
                                		THERESA SALERNO 07
  5. Colgate                98  	SARAJANE MCMAHEN 10  1-6, 9-12   ADRIAN 
MASON 10  7-8, 13-14
                                		ADRIAN MASON 10   1-4   ELSIE DEUTON 
09   5-14
  6. Fordham               108  	JENNIFER BARANDES
                                		ERIN BADOCK 09
  7. Webb                  113  	DANE EBERHARDT 07
                                		JONATHAN WARD 09  1-6   NATHAN PRATT 07  6-14
  8. Army                  117  	MARK SEELEN 08
                                		PEYTON HARLEY 08
  9. Kings Point           117  	PETE MANN 09
                                		ERIC LOWE 08
10. RIT                   129  	ROB WILBER 08  7-12  STEWART WADSORTH 
09  1-6, 13-14
                                		JASON FOX 08  7-14  FRANK CURRAN 08  1-6
11. Queen's               139  	JON PEQUEGNAT 08
                                		FRANCINE LONG 08
12. Princeton             147  	DAVID COBEY 07
                                		LAUREN WANG 08
13. Ocean County          160  	CORI ERB 07
                                		NERISSA ERB 08  1-6, 13-14  AMANDA 
HERRMAN 07  7-12
14. Monmouth              161  	CHRISSY MAHONEY 07
                                		EMILY BROWN 10
15. Syracuse              174  	SARAH COSTICH 09
                                		KRISTIN MULLINS 07 DYLAN STOVANS 09
16. Columbia              224  	DUSTIN NEWMAN 09
                                		CONOR HICKEY 07
17. RMC                   252
18. Z BYE                 252


                          1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13 
  14  TOT
  1
Hobart William Smith 
A   2   3   1   5   1   1   1   1   1   3   1   1   5   1   27
                      B   1   2   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1 
   1   17
                          3   8  10  17  19  21  24  26  28  32  34  36  42 
  44   44

  2
Cornell              A   7   2   2   2   4   6   4   2   2   1   3   2   1 
4   42
                      B   2   8   3   1   2   2   1   3   2   2   2   2 
DSQ  10   58
                          9  19  24  27  33  41  46  51  55  58  63  67  86 
100  100

  3
Georgetown           A   1   1  10   6   3   4   2   3   5   2   2  12   3 
5   59
                      B   8  13   2   9   3   4   3   5   6   6   6   5   4 
   7   81
                          9  23  35  50  56  64  69  77  88  96 104 121 128 
140  140

  4
Kings 
Point          A   4   7   9   3   8   2   8   4   3   5   4   3   2   2   64
                      	B   3  15   7  11   4  10  10   8  11   3   4   6 
10  15  117
                          7  29  45  59  71  83 101 113 127 135 143 152 164 
181  181

  5
NY 
Maritime          A  10   5  12   4   5   9   5  12   6  10   7   9   8   8 
  110
                      B   5   6   6  12   5   6   5   4   3   4   3   4   7 
   3   73
                         15  26  44  60  70  85  95 111 120 134 144 157 172 
183  183

  6
RIT                  A   9   8   7   1  10   7   7   6   4   7   8   4  11 
3   92
                      B  10   7   4   7   9   8  11   2   8  14  13 
DNF  14   4  129
                         19  34  45  53  72  87 105 113 125 146 167 189 214 
221  221

  7
Fordham              A   6   4   8   8  12  11   9   7  10   8   6  10   7 
10  116
                      B   9   4  12   4   6   5  12   6  12  12  11   8   2 
   5  108
                         15  23  43  55  73  89 110 123 145 165 182 200 209 
224  224

  8
Colgate              A  11   6   4  10  16  12  10   9   7  14  11   5   4 
9  128
                      B   7   5   8   3  10   3   6   7   4  11   5   9  12 
   8   98
                         18  29  41  54  80  95 111 127 138 163 179 193 209 
226  226

  9
Army                 A   8   9   3  12   7   5   3   5   9  12   5   8  10 
13  109
                      B  14  14  11  10   7   7   4  10   7   5   7   3   5 
  13  117
                         22  45  59  81  95 107 114 129 145 162 174 185 200 
226  226

10
Queen's              A 
OCS  12   6   7   2   3   6  11  11   9   9   6   9  11  120
                      B  11   9   9 
DSQ  13  13  13  13   9   8   8  10   3   2  139
                         29  50  65  90 105 121 140 164 184 201 218 234 246 
259  259

11
Webb                 A  14  13  11   9  11  10  16  16  12  11  10  14  12 
12  171
                      B   4   1  10   6  11   9   7   9   5   9  12   7  11 
  12  113
                         18  32  53  68  90 109 132 157 174 194 216 237 260 
284  284

12
Princeton            A   5  10   5  14   6   8  11   8 
DNS  13  12  11  16  15  152
                      B 
DNS  10  14   5   8  12   8  11  10  13  10  14   8   6  147
                         23  43  62  81  95 115 134 153 181 207 229 254 278 
299  299

13
Ocean 
County         A  12  11  13  11   9  13  12  10   8   4  13  13   6   7  142
                      B   6  11   5  13  14  11   9  12  13  15  14  13  13 
  11  160
                         18  40  58  82 105 129 150 172 193 212 239 265 284 
302  302

14
Monmouth             A  13  16  14  15  13  14  13  13  13   6  14  16  13 
14  187
                      B  12  12  13   8  12  15  15  14  15  10   9  11   6 
   9  161
                         25  53  80 103 128 157 185 212 240 256 279 306 325 
348  348

15
Syracuse             A  16  15  15  16  15  16  14  15  15  16  16  15  15 
16  215
                      B  13   3  15  14  15  14  14  15  14   7  15  12   9 
  14  174
                         29  47  77 107 137 167 195 225 254 277 308 335 359 
389  389

16
Columbia             A  15  14  16  13  14  15  15  14  14  15  15   7  14 
6  187
                      B  15  16  16  15  16  16  16  16 DNS 
DNS  16  15  15  16  224
                         30  60  92 120 150 181 212 242 274 307 338 360 389 
411  411

17
RMC                  A DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 
DNS  252
                      B DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 
DNS  252
                         36  72 108 144 180 216 252 288 324 360 396 432 468 
504  504

18
Z BYE                A DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 
DNS  252
                      B DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 
DNS  252
                         36  72 108 144 180 216 252 288 324 360 396 432 468 
504  504


WINNING TEAM : Hobart William Smith
                AUSTIN KANA 09
                KAITLYN VAN NOSTRAND 09
                JAMES LANDI 08
                HUNTER FARRIS 08



More information about the maisa mailing list